Liepāja TSS & “Labās Balvas” results at minitennis competition

In May 31st at Liepaja Tennis Sports school took place Liepāja TSS & “Labās Balvas” competion at minitennis for U8, U9 and U10 age groups. At competition participated 51 players (30 girls and 21 boys).

Results:

U8 group for girls:                                            U8 group for boys:

1st place – Nikola Elizabete Pētersone              1st place – Gregors Lazdāns

2nd place – Ketlina Arone                                   2nd place – Ralfs Rukmanis

3rd place – Marija Lauva                                     3rd place – Emīls Mežinskis

4th place – Elza Mežinska                                  4th place – Ernests Spickus

5th place – Paula Kapleite                                  5th place – Kristers Boks

6th place – Evelīna Beneša                                6th place – Didzis Čerņecovs

7th place – Patrīcija Putra

8th place – Anastasija Jefimova

9th place – Valērija Januška

U9 group for girls:                                           U9 group for boys:

1st place – Stasia Rachkovskaya                      1st place – Lauris Siksna

2nd place – Kristiāna Lagzdiņa                          2nd place – Didzis Vārna

3rd place – Megija Sokolovska                           3rd place – Gustavs Pagrabs

4th place – Amanda Frickausa                          4th place – Dāvis Ziemelis

5th place – Patricia Ungure Rogozoveca

6th place – Terēze Laukšteine

7th place – Jeļizaveta Piskuna

8th place – Kseņija Simoņenko

9th place – Ajsel Sadihova

10th place – Agnese Laugale

U10 group for girls:                                         U10 group for boys:

1st place – Karolīna Skābe                                1st place – Daniels Tens

2nd place – Enija Paula Aploka                          2nd place – Dāvids Špaks

3rd place – Simona Laugale                              3rd place – Dāvis Rolis

4th place – Evelīna Ķīvīte                                   4th place – Ričards Špaks

5th place – Līva Vēvere                                      5th place – Francis Andersons

6th place – Aleksandra Ščebrina                       6th place – Kārlis Karls Remesis

7th place – Sindija Manovska                             7th place – Mihails Vasiļjevs

8th place – Linda Ruņģe                                    8th place – Kristaps Toms Tauriņš

9th place – Valērija Višņevska                           9th place – Kristians Lasmanis

10th place – Viviāna Arinkina                             10th place – Dāvids Stabrovskis

11th place – Elizabete Deglava                         11th place – Brendons Jaunsleinis